headerphoto

Staff Pages

You can find staff pages here.

Staff if you want to create a staff page contact Rodney for assistance.

Staff Links

new: Log in to content filter
(BIE) Bureau of Indian Education Bloomboard Bright Arrow Notification System
DOI Learn (Use IE only) EdReflect Fabulous FREE and Open
Online Resources for
Teaching and Learning
Google Earth Indigenous Curriculum Site Mille lacs Band of Ojibwe
Minneapolis BIE Office The Ojibwe People's Dictionary pbisworld.com
Pearson Access Next schoolsafety911.org

Staff List

Pine Grove
Amber LenzK - 2 - Pine Grove
Vacant3 - 6 - Pine Grove
 
Nay Ah Shing Elementary School
Jo PolitoK
Laurie RuppK
Julie Nelson 1
Marie Hendrickson 1
Mary Schuh 2
Suzanne Terry 2
Brittny Wold3
Megan Nelson 3
Sally Bruesewitz 4
Ray Jackon 5
 
Nay Ah Shing Middle School
Bambi O'Hern 6
Cheryl Houde 7
 
Nay Ah Shing High School
Larry HansenScience
Amanda Sorby Social Studies
Blenda Hagberg English
Cheryl Anderson Math
 
Nay Ah Shing Teachers
Jeanene Gross Art
Dominick PolitoPhysical Education /Activities Coordinator
Shane Lee Physical Education
 
Nay Ah Shing Special Education
Govinda Budrow Special Education Coordinator
Gary Nelson Special Education Teacher
Nancy Bollum Special Education Teacher
Bonnie Neitzer Special Education Teacher
Lisa Walker-Westphal Special Education Teacher
Joe HundebySpecial Education Teacher
Elaine Rea Paraprofessional
Sandi Jellum Paraprofessional
Fran Marien Paraprofessional
Kayla Nelson Paraprofessional
Karen Danks Paraprofessional
Rosa Colton Paraprofessional
 
Ojibwe Language and Culture
Leann Benjamin
Ruth Garbow Ojibwe Language and Culture
Bonita Nayquonabe Ojibwe Language and Culture
Amanda Nickaboine-Meyer Ojibwe Language and Culture
Linda Stevens Ojibwe Language and Culture
Aanii Aubid Ojibwe Language and Culture
Samantha PeetOjibwe Language and Culture
Donald White Ojibwe Language and Culture - Pine Grove
 
Nay Ah Shing Administration
Karrie McCurdyPine Grove Director
Lehtitia Weiss Principal K - 5 / Pine Grove
Noah Johnson Principal 6 - 12
Julie Benjamin Support Services Manager
Stacy Boyd Admin Assistant
Karen Norby Admin Assistant
Tammy Strong Admin Assistant
 
Nay Ah Shing Support
Gregg Rutter Gifted and Talented Coordinator
Ace Collie Parent Involvement Coordinator
Laurie Rogerson Registrar
Julie Higgins School Guidance Counselor
Marge Weber Social Worker
Roger Nieboer Academic Coach
Pete Braith Behavior Specialist
Bill Cruz Behavior Specialist
Sharlene MillerRegistered Nurse
Rachel Nicholas Nurse
Fran Marien Nurse
Joshua HemsworthSchool Resourse Officer
Letitia Mitchell Library Assistant
 
 
Maintenance
Larry Nickaboine Operation and Maintenance Manager
Carol Staples Maintenance
Carol Staples Maintenance
Robina Eagle Maintenance
 
Nutrition Services
Deb FoyeFood Services Coordinator
Randy PendegayoshElementary Kitchen Supervisor
Dan Oehrlein High School Kitchen Supervisor
Diane Dahl Food Services
Betty Dicks Food Services
Deb Rasmussen Food Services
 
Transportation
Wes ArnesonTransportation Coordinator
Gitona Matrious Transportation
 
Technology
Dan Pagnac Technology Coordinator
Carlos MerrillTechnology Integration Specialist
Cheryl Minnema On-Line Learning Coach
Rodney Pendegayosh On-Line Learning Coach